logo



student ONLINE CANDIDATES : 22




PAYMENT FOR WAEC AND JAMB EXPO HAS STARTED, PAY NOW!!!



neco runs

WAEC / NECO / NABTEB /GCE SUBSCRIPTION PAYMENT EXPO


HOW TO PAY FOR WAEC/ NECO/ NABTEB /GCE ANSWER:

ALL SCIENCE ANSWERS + PRACTICAL COST: N5,500

ALL ART OR COMMERICAIL ANSWERS COST #4,500

 

WHATSAPP US AND SEND:- EXAM TYPE + MTN-CARD + PHONE NUMBER + SUBJECT TO 09055986588 (ONLY ON WHATSAPP)

UPDATE: Our Waec, Neco and Nabteb Exam Runs Payment is on, Earlyanswer is 100% Legit (Invite Your Classmates,Friends Here)

Answer Page

Answer Page

Confirmation page

Verify NECO / WAEC Payment

EARLYANSWER OFFICIAL WHATSAPP GROUP

JOIN OUR GENERAL WHATSAPP GROUP




« PREVIOUS POST:

| NEXT POST:

»

CLICK HERE TO SEE WAEC 2019 TIMETABLE

*WAEC 2019 MAY/JUNE TIMETABLE [NIGERIA]*

*Monday, 8th April, 2019*
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. � 10:20a.m.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 a.m. � 11:00 a.m.

Marketing 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m.
Marketing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. � 12:20 p.m.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. � 12:20 p.m.

==============================================

(2024 WAEC RUNZ to get the answer click here)

*Tuesday, 9th April, 2019*
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. � 10:30 a.m.
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m.

Tourism 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. � 11:20 a.m.
Tourism 1 (Objective)** – 11:20 a.m. � 12:00 noon

Mining 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. � 11:35 a.m.
Mining 1 (Objective)** – 11:35 a.m. � 12:15 p.m.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. � 12:20 p.m.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. � 12:20 p.m.

Office Practice 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. � 4:10 p.m.
Office Practice 1 (Objective)** – 4:10 p.m. � 5:10 p.m.

==============================================

*Wednesday, 10th April, 2019*
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 9:30 a.m. � 10:10 a.m.

Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m.
Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. � 12:20 p.m.

===============================================

*Thursday, 11th April, 2019*
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. � 12:10 p.m.

Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m.
Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. � 12:30 p.m.

================================================

*Monday, 15th April, 2019*
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. � 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. � 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session � 12.00pm � 1.00pm
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session � 2.00pm � 3.00pm

==============================================

(2024 WAEC RUNZ to get the answer click here)

*Tuesday, 16th April, 2019 to Friday, 10th April, 2019*
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Typed By Mr. Dan of Ceebook
Music 3B (Performance Test)

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

==============================================

*Tuesday, 16th April, 2019*
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. � 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. � 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. � 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. � 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) � 3.00pm � 4:45pm

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 3.00pm � 4:45pm
===============================================

*Wednesday, 17th April, 2019*
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. � 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. � 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 02:00 p.m. � 03:20p.m
Physical Education 1 (Objective) � 03:20p.m � 04:10p.m

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. � 4:00 p.m.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. � 4:45 p.m.

===============================================

*Thursday, 18th April, 2019*
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. � 11:40 a.m.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 11:40a.m. � 12:30 p.m

Woodwork 3 (Practical)** – 09:30am � 12:30am (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical)** – 1:00pm � 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. � 4:00 p.m.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. � 4:40 p.m.

===============================================

*Tuesday, 23rd April, 2019*
Data Processing 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m.
Data Processing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. � 12:30 p.m

===============================================

*Wednesday, 24th April, 2019*
Home Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. � 10:30 a.m.
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 10:30 p.m. � 11:30 a.m.

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. � 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. � 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00 p.m. � 3:50 p.m.

===============================================

*Thursday, 25th April, 2019*
Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. � 11:00 a.m.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. � 12:00 noon

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. � 3:00 p.m.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. � 4:00 p.m.

================================================

*Friday, 26th April, 2019*
Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. � 11:10 p.m.
Biology 1 (Objective) � 11:10 a.m. � 12:00 p.m.

================================================

*Monday, 29th April, 2019*
Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m.
Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. � 12:30 p.m.

Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m.
Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. � 12:30 p.m.

Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m.
Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. � 12:30 p.m.

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. � 4:00 p.m.
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. � 5:00 p.m.

================================================

(2024 WAEC RUNZ to get the answer click here)

*Tuesday, 30th April, 2019*
Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. � 2:00

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. � 4:20 p.m.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. � 5:00 p.m.

================================================

*Thursday 2nd May, 2019*
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. � 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:40 p.m � 3:25p.m. (2nd Set)

History 2 (Essay) � 2:00p.m. � 4:00 p.m.
History 1 (Objective) � 4:00 p.m. � 5:00 p.m.

=================================================

*Friday 3rd May, 2019*
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) � 9:30 a.m. � 10:45 a.m.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m � 11:45 a.m

==================================================

*Monday 6th May, 2019*
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon � 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:30 p.m. � 4:00 p.m.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. � 5:00 p.m.

=================================================

*Tuesday 7th May, 2019*
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 09:30 a.m � 12:00 noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 3:30p.m � 5:00 p.m.

=================================================

*Wednesday 8th May, 2019*
Physics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. � 11.00 a.m.
Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. � 12:15 p.m.

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. � 4:00 p.m.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. � 4:50 p.m.

=================================================

*Thursday 9th May, 2019*
English Language 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m.
English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. � 12:30 p.m.
English Language 3 (Oral)**/*** – 3:00 p.m. � 3:45 p.m.

=================================================

*Friday 10th May, 2019*
Geography 2 (Essay) � 09:30a.m. � 11:30 a.m.
Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30a.m. � 12:30 p.m.

==================================================

*Monday 13th May, 2019*
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) � 9:30a.m. � 10:45 a.m.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) � 10:45 a.m. � 11:45 a.m.

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. � 12:00 noon
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00 noon � 1:00 p.m.

Health Science 2 (Essay) � 2:00p.m. � 3:30 p.m.
Health Science 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. � 4:30 p.m.
Typed By Mr. Paul of Earlyanswer

Health Education 2 (Essay) � 2:00p.m. � 3:30 p.m.
Health Education 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. � 4:30 p.m.

===================================================

*Tuesday 14th May, 2019*
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. � 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40 p.m. � 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)

Commerce 2 (Essay) � 2:00 p.m. � 4:00p.m
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m � 4:50 p.m.

====================================================

*Wednesday 15th May, 2019*
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. � 11:30a.m. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 p.m � 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) � 2:00p.m. � 4:30 p.m.

====================================================

*Thursday 16th May, 2019*
Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. � 12:00pm
Mathematics 1 (Objective) � 3:00 p.m � 4.30 p.m.

====================================================

*Friday 17th May, 2019*
Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. � 11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective) � 11:30am � 12:30 p.m.

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. � 4:00 p.m.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. � 5:00 p.m.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. � 4:00 p.m.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. � 5:00 p.m.

====================================================

*Monday 20th May, 2019*
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. � 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m � 12:30 p.m.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. � 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 p.m � 12:20 p.m.

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. � 4:00 p.m.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) � 4:00 p.m. � 5:00 p.m.

=====================================================

*Tuesday 21st May, 2019*
Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. � 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m � 12:30 p.m.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon � 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. � 5:00 p.m.

=====================================================

*Wednesday 22nd May, 2019*
Civic Education 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m.
Civic Education 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. � 12:30 p.m.

=====================================================

*Thursday 23rd May, 2019*
Business Management 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m.
Business Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. � 12:30 p.m.

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. � 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon � 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. � 4:10 p.m.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 4:10 p.m. � 5:00 p.m.

=====================================================

(2024 WAEC RUNZ to get the answer click here)

*Friday 24th May, 2019*
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 9:30 a.m. � 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. � 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 3:00 p.m. � 5:30 p.m.

=====================================================

*Monday 27th May, 2019*
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. � 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. � 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

=====================================================

*Tuesday 28th May, 2019*
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 9:30 a.m. � 12:15 p.m.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)** – 2:00p.m. � 3:45p.m.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)** – 3:45 p.m. � 4:45 p.m.

====================================================

*Thursday 30th May, 2019*
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 09:30 a.m. � 12:30 a.m.

Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. � 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)
Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. � 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. � 4:00 p.m
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. � 4:50 p.m.
Typed By Mr. Dan of Ceebook

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. � 4:00 p.m.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. � 5:00 p.m.

====================================================

*Friday 31st May, 2019*
French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. � 10:45 a.m.
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. � 11:45 a.m.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. � 4:30 p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. � 5:30 p.m.

(2024 WAEC RUNZ to get the answer click here)

Posted by on 27th March 2019.

Tags:

Categories: WAEC

HOW TO WIN MTN CARD FROM EARLYANSWER
 
CLICK HERE TO SHARE THIS WEBSITE TO YOUR WHATSAPP FRIENDS / GROUPS AND WIN MTN CARD NOW

Chat Admin After You Share To 20 People On Whatsapp to Redeem The Price

Click here to submit your phone number for free updates about WAEC, NECO, NABTEB, GCE.

2023/2024 EXAM RUNS UPDATES👇

CLICK HERE TO GET WAEC 2023 EXAM RUNS


CLICK HERE TO GET NECO 2023 EXAM RUNS


CLICK HERE TO GET NABTEB 2023 EXAM RUNS


Our Answer Page for All Examination

0 Responses

Leave a Reply

« PREVIOUS POST:

| NEXT POST:

»