logo



student ONLINE CANDIDATES : 110




PAYMENT FOR NECO EXPO WILL SOON END, PAY NOW!!!



neco runs

WAEC / NECO / NABTEB /GCE SUBSCRIPTION PAYMENT EXPO


HOW TO PAY FOR WAEC / NECO/ NABTEB /GCE ANSWER:

ALL SCIENCE ANSWERS + PRACTICAL COST: N5,500

ALL ART OR COMMERICAIL ANSWERS COST #4,500

 

WHATSAPP US AND SEND:- EXAM TYPE + MTN-CARD + PHONE NUMBER + SUBJECT TO 09075619149 (ONLY ON WHATSAPP)

UPDATE: Our Waec, Neco and Nabteb Exam Runs Payment is on, Earlyanswer is 100% Legit (Invite Your Classmates,Friends Here)

Answer Page

Answer Page

Confirmation page

Verify NECO / WAEC Payment




« PREVIOUS POST:

| NEXT POST:

»

2024/2025 WAEC GCE SECOND SERIES TIMETABLE / GCE SECOND SERIES TIMETABLE

 

*WAEC GCE 2024 TIMETABLE (2nd Series)*

 

*=================================================*

 

*Friday, 27th October, 2024*

 

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 9:30am – 10:30am

Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session – 10:30am – 11:30am

 

*=================================================*

 

*Monday, 6th November, 2024 to Friday, 17th November, 2024*

(Time for paper will be arranged by the

Council.)

 

Arabic 3 (Oral)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

French 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

 

*=================================================*

 

*Wednesday, 15th November, 2024*

 

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 9:30am – 12noon

 

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) – 9:30am – 12noon

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12noon – 1:00pm

 

Government 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Government 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

 

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm

 

*=================================================*

 

*Thursday, 16th November, 2024*

 

Hausa 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am

Hausa 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

 

Igbo 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am

Igbo 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

 

Yoruba 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am

Yoruba 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

 

*=================================================*

 

 

*Friday, 17th November, 2024*

 

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 10:30am

Home Management 1 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:30am

 

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) – 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

 

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3:30 pm – 5:00pm

 

*=================================================*

 

*Saturday, 18th November, 2024*

 

Civic Education 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am

Civic Education 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

 

*=================================================*

 

*Tuesday, 21st November, 2024*

 

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30am – 11:15am

 

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm

 

*=================================================*

 

*Wednesday, 22nd November, 2024*

 

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 9:30am – 12:15pm

 

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:15pm

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 4:15pm – 5:15pm

 

*=================================================*

 

*Thursday, 23rd November, 2024*

 

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:15pm

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 3:15pm – 4:15pm

 

*=================================================*

 

*Friday, 24th November, 2024*

 

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

 

*=================================================*

 

*Saturday, 25th November, 2024*

 

General Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 12noon

General Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm

 

*=================================================*

 

*Monday, 27th November, 2024*

 

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 10:30 am

Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 10:30 am – 11:15 am

 

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 4:50pm

 

*=================================================*

 

*Tuesday, 28th, November, 2024*

 

Literature-In-English 2(Prose) – 9:30am – 10:45am

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45am

 

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) – 12noon – 1:00pm

Basic Electricity1 (Objective) – 1:00pm – 2:00pm

 

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00pm – 4:20pm

Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20pm – 5:00pm

 

*=================================================*

 

*Wednesday, 29th November, 2024*

 

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

 

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:20pm

 

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 4:50pm

 

*=================================================*

 

*Thursday, 30th November, 2024*

 

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:00am

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 11:00am – 12noon

 

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00pm – 4:30pm

 

*=================================================*

 

*Friday, 1st December, 2024*

 

Agricultural Science 2 – 9:30am – 11:40am

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 11:40am – 12:30pm

 

Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 3:30pm – 4:50pm

Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 4:50pm – 5:40pm

 

*=================================================*

 

*Saturday, 2nd December, 2024*

 

Economics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am

Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

 

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

 

*=================================================*

 

*Monday, 4th December, 2024*

 

Music 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am

Music 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

 

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm(2nd Set)

 

*=================================================*

 

*Tuesday, 5th December, 2024*

 

History 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am

History 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

 

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 4:50pm

 

*=================================================*

 

*Wednesday, 6th December, 2024*

 

Geography 2(Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am

Geography 1(Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:30pm – 4:20pm

 

*=================================================*

 

*Thursday 7th December, 2024*

 

Physics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:00am

Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00am – 12:15pm

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 2:00pm – 4:45pm

 

*=================================================*

 

*Friday, 8th December, 2024*

 

Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:10am

Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10am – 12noon

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 4:00pm – 6:00pm

 

*=================================================*

 

*Saturday, 9th December, 2024*

 

English Language 2 – 9:30am – 11:30am

English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

English Language 3 (Test of Orals) – 2:00pm – 2:45pm

 

*=================================================*

 

*Monday, 11th December, 2024*

 

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 12noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

 

*=================================================*

 

*Tuesday, 12th December, 2024*

 

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am

Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm

 

*=================================================*

 

*Wednesday, 13th December, 2024*

 

Further Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 12noon

Further Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 2:30pm – 4:00pm

 

Music 3A (Aural) – 4:30pm – 5:15pm

 

*=================================================*

 

*Thursday, 14th December, 2024*

 

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 9:30am – 12:30pm

 

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm

Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 4:30pm

 

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 4:30pm

 

*=================================================*

 

*Friday, 15th December, 2024*

 

French 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 10:45am

French 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45am

 

Health Education 2 (Essay) – 3:30pm – 5:00pm

Health Education 1 (Objective) – 5:00pm – 6:00pm

 

*=================================================*

 

*Wednesday, 20th December, 2024*

 

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 9:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

 

*=================================================*

Posted by on 1st May 2024.

Categories: Waec Gce

HOW TO WIN MTN CARD FROM EARLYANSWER
 
CLICK HERE TO SHARE THIS WEBSITE TO YOUR WHATSAPP FRIENDS / GROUPS AND WIN MTN CARD NOW

Chat Admin After You Share To 20 People On Whatsapp to Redeem The Price

Click here to submit your phone number for free updates about WAEC , NECO, NABTEB, GCE.

2024/2025 EXAM RUNS UPDATES👇

CLICK HERE TO GET WAEC 2024 EXAM RUNS


CLICK HERE TO GET NECO 2024 EXAM RUNS


CLICK HERE TO GET NABTEB 2024 EXAM RUNS


Our Answer Page for All Examination

0 Responses

Leave a Reply

« PREVIOUS POST:

| NEXT POST:

»