logo



student ONLINE CANDIDATES : 156




PAYMENT FOR WAEC AND JAMB EXPO HAS STARTED, PAY NOW!!!



neco runs

WAEC / NECO / NABTEB /GCE SUBSCRIPTION PAYMENT EXPO


HOW TO PAY FOR WAEC/ NECO/ NABTEB /GCE ANSWER:

ALL SCIENCE ANSWERS + PRACTICAL COST: N5,500

ALL ART OR COMMERICAIL ANSWERS COST #4,500

 

WHATSAPP US AND SEND:- EXAM TYPE + MTN-CARD + PHONE NUMBER + SUBJECT TO 09055986588 (ONLY ON WHATSAPP)

UPDATE: Our Waec, Neco and Nabteb Exam Runs Payment is on, Earlyanswer is 100% Legit (Invite Your Classmates,Friends Here)

Answer Page

Answer Page

Confirmation page

Verify NECO / WAEC Payment

EARLYANSWER OFFICIAL WHATSAPP GROUP

JOIN OUR GENERAL WHATSAPP GROUP




« PREVIOUS POST:

| NEXT POST:

»

2022 WAEC GCE Timetable for October/November Second Series

WAEC GCE 2022 Exam Date

According to the 2022 WAEC GCE Timetable, the examination has been scheduled to take off on Monday, 31st October 2022, and ends on Tuesday, 20th December 2022.

See Timetable below;

 

 
DATE SUBJECT/PAPER TIME (GMT)
Monday, 31st Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
October, 2022 Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Basketry 3 (Project Work)* Date and time for each paper will be
Tuesday, 1st Ceramics 3 (Project Work)* arranged by the Council.
November, 2022 to Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
Saturday, 19th Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
November, 2022 Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
Monday, 7th Arabic 3 (Oral) Time for paper will be arranged by the
November, 2022 to Music 3B (Performance Test) Council.
Wednesday, 30th French 3 (Oral)
November, 2022 Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Tuesday, 15th Woodwork 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
November, 2022 Woodwork 3 (Practical) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Wednesday, 16th Civic Education 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
November, 2022 Civic Education 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Textiles 2 (Essay)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
Textiles 1 (Objective)* 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs
General Agriculture 2 (Essay)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
General Agriculture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
DATE SUBJECT/PAPER TIME (GMT)
Thursday, 17th Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
November, 2022 Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Dagaare(Elective) 1 (Essay* 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Dagbani(Elective) 1 (Essay)* 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Dangme(Elective) 1 (Essay)* 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Fante(Elective) 1 (Essay)* 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Ga(Elective) 1 (Essay)* 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Kasem(Elective) 1 (Essay)* 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Nzema(Elective) 1 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Thursday, 17th Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
November, Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
2022(Cont’d) Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Shorthand 13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 18th Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
November, 2022 Ceramics 2 (Essay)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Ceramics 1 (Objective)* 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Electronics 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Home Management 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Home Management 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
DATE SUBJECT/PAPER TIME(G.M.T.)
Saturday, 19th November 2022 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs
Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

Government 2 (Essay)

Government 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Electronics 2 (Essay)

Electronics 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Monday, 21st November, 2022 English Language 3 (Oral)*/***** English Language 3 (Oral)*/***** 08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set) 09:45 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay) Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Leatherwork 2 (Essay)*

Leatherwork 1 (Objective)*

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

DATE SUBJECT/PAPER TIME(G.M.T.)
Tuesday, 22nd November, 2022 Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
Social Studies 2 (Essay)* Social Studies 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 13:50 hrs.

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 23rd November, 2022 General Knowledge-In-Art 2 (Essay)* General Knowledge-In-Art 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 13:30 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.

Thursday, 24th November, 2022 Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
General Knowledge-In-Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Animal Husbandry ( Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Forestry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Business Management 2 (Essay) Business Management 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs

14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

Basketry 2 ( (Essay)* Basketry 1 (Objective)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

DATE SUBJECT/PAPER TIME(G.M.T.)
Friday, 25th November, 2022 Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* Graphic Design 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Saturday, 26th November, 2022 General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 14:30 rs.

Monday, 28th November, 2022 Building Construction 2 (Essay) Building Construction 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

General Knowledge-In-Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Visual Art 2 (Essay) Visual Art 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Tuesday, 29th November, 2022 Commerce 2 (Essay)

Commerce 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** Basic Electricity1 (Objective) ** 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) Woodwork 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.

15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

DATE SUBJECT/PAPER TIME (GMT)
Wednesday, 30th November, 2022 Engineering Science 2 (Essay)*** Engineering Science 1 (Objective)*** 08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

10:15 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Thursday, 1st December, 2022 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.

10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 13:30 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Music 3A (Aural) 15:30 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.
Friday, 2nd December, 2022 Hausa 2 (Essay)**

Hausa 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Igbo 2 (Essay)**

Igbo 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Yoruba 2 (Essay)**

Yoruba 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Physical Education 2 (Essay) Physical Education 1 (Objective) 14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.

15:20 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Saturday, 3rd December, 2022 Economics 2 (Essay)

Economics 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Monday, 5th December, 2022 Music 2 (Essay)

Music 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical ) Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical ) 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Sculpture 2 (Essay)*

Sculpture 1 (Objective)*

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 6th December, 2022 Literature-In-English 2(Prose) Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.

09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

DATE SUBJECT/PAPER TIME (GMT)
Wednesday, 7th December, 2022 Geography 2(Essay) Geography 1(Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 13:30 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
Thursday 8th December, 2022 Typewriting Typewriting 08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1stSet)

11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2ndSet)

Physics 2 (Essay)

Physics 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 13:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
Friday, 9th December, 2022 Biology 2 (Essay)

Biology 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.

10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Saturday, 10th December, 2022 English Language 2 (Essay) English Language 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

English Language 3 (Test of Orals)**/**** 13:00 hrs. – 13:45 hrs.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals)****** 13:00 hrs. – 13:45 hrs.
DATE SUBJECT/PAPER TIME (GMT)
Monday, 12th December, 2022 History 2 (Essay)

History 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Jewellery 2 (Essay)*

Jewellery 1 (Objective)*

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

French 2 (Essay)

French 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.

14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

Tuesday, 13th December, 2022 Chemistry 2 (Essay)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Wednesday, 14th December, 2022 Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.

10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Arabic 2 (Essay)

Arabic 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

DATE SUBJECT/PAPER TIME (GMT)
Thursday, 15th December, 2022 Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Metalwork 2 (Essay)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Friday, 16th December, 2022 Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/***

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/***

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Management-In-Living 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*/*** 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Saturday, 17th December, 2022 Science (Core) 2 (Essay)*** Science (Core) 1 (Objective)*** 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Integrated Science 3 ( Alternative to Practical Work)* 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Monday, 19th December, 2022 Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

DATE SUBJECT/PAPER TIME (GMT)
Tuesday, 20th December, 2022 Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)* Fisheries 1 (Alternative A) (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)*

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)*

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Picture Making 2 (Essay)*

Picture Making 1 (Objective)*

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Forestry 2 (Essay)*

Forestry 1 (Objective)*

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Posted by on 15th September 2022.

Categories: Waec Gce

HOW TO WIN MTN CARD FROM EARLYANSWER
 
CLICK HERE TO SHARE THIS WEBSITE TO YOUR WHATSAPP FRIENDS / GROUPS AND WIN MTN CARD NOW

Chat Admin After You Share To 20 People On Whatsapp to Redeem The Price

Click here to submit your phone number for free updates about WAEC, NECO, NABTEB, GCE.

2023/2024 EXAM RUNS UPDATES👇

CLICK HERE TO GET WAEC 2023 EXAM RUNS


CLICK HERE TO GET NECO 2023 EXAM RUNS


CLICK HERE TO GET NABTEB 2023 EXAM RUNS


Our Answer Page for All Examination

One Response

  1. INDIR ADAWA JOSEPH

    by Anonymous on Mar 8, 2023

Leave a Reply

« PREVIOUS POST:

| NEXT POST:

»